Estimated Value: $567,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 W A St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $784,953, approximately $237 per square foot. 1055 W A St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Avery James L and Avery Susan K
Bought by
Avery James L and Avery Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,600
Outstanding Balance
$398,340
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Avery James L and Avery Susan K
Bought by
Avery James L and Avery Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Seifert Edward J and Seifert Jeri Lynn
Bought by
Avery James L and Avery Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery James L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Avery James L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Avery James L | -- | -- | |
| Avery James L | $360,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avery James L | $617,600 | |
| Closed | Avery James L | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Avery James L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $446,013 | $128,076 | $317,937 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $437,268 | $125,565 | $311,703 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $428,695 | $123,103 | $305,592 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $420,290 | $120,690 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $412,050 | $118,324 | $293,726 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $407,826 | $117,111 | $290,715 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $399,830 | $114,815 | $285,015 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $391,991 | $112,564 | $279,427 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $384,306 | $110,357 | $273,949 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $376,772 | $108,194 | $268,578 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $371,113 | $106,569 | $264,544 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | $363,844 | $104,482 | $259,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map