10550 Borwick St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,072,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10550 Borwick St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $1,020,748, approximately $526 per square foot. 10550 Borwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esther Lindstrom Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Valley Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Vaifanua Laloifi
Bought by
Vaifanua Laloifi and Vaifanua Sinalaua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,403
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$827,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Vaifanua Sinalaua
Bought by
Vaifanua Laloifi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,934
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Mildred E
Bought by
Vaifanua Laloifi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaifanua Laloifi | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Vaifanua Laloifi | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vaifanua Laloifi | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vaifanua Laloifi | $244,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaifanua Laloifi | $379,000 | |
| Closed | Vaifanua Laloifi | $259,934 | |
| Closed | Vaifanua Laloifi | $194,500 | |
| Closed | Vaifanua Laloifi | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $375,764 | $181,656 | $194,108 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $368,397 | $178,095 | $190,302 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $361,174 | $174,603 | $186,571 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $354,093 | $171,180 | $182,913 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $347,151 | $167,824 | $179,327 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $336,857 | $162,848 | $174,009 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $330,253 | $159,655 | $170,598 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $317,430 | $153,456 | $163,974 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $312,662 | $151,151 | $161,511 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $306,539 | $148,191 | $158,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map