10551 E State Road 7 Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $461,710
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10551 E State Road 7, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $374,855, approximately $204 per square foot. 10551 E State Road 7 is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Rockcreek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $280,400 | $63,000 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $275,000 | $65,400 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $219,500 | $59,800 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $211,900 | $54,000 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $198,300 | $44,900 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $207,900 | $44,700 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $197,200 | $47,400 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $186,200 | $48,100 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $185,600 | $50,400 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $187,600 | $51,900 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $199,800 | $53,500 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map