Mike Palermo
Compass Realty Group
(314) 582-9288
127 Total Sales
2 in Creve Coeur
$337K - $350K Price Range
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $154,171
This home is located at 10551 Oak Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $146,793, approximately $175 per square foot. 10551 Oak Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mike Palermo
Compass Realty Group
(314) 582-9288
127 Total Sales
2 in Creve Coeur
$337K - $350K Price Range
Pete Geisz
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 931-5037
92 Total Sales
5 in Creve Coeur
$272K - $399K Price Range
Logan Strain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 487-4728
457 Total Sales
5 in Creve Coeur
$139K - $538K Price Range
Nicholas Wagenknecht
SCHNEIDER Real Estate
(314) 916-6811
222 Total Sales
2 in Creve Coeur
$95K - $350K Price Range
Jeremy Barrett
Keller Williams Realty West
(314) 916-9260
143 Total Sales
4 in Creve Coeur
$368K - $440K Price Range
Brandon Gray
Compass Realty Group
(314) 501-9404
71 Total Sales
3 in Creve Coeur
$128K - $635K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $78,000 | Pulaski Title Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $15,600 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $30,610 | $6,970 | $23,640 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $26,640 | $4,180 | $22,460 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $26,640 | $4,180 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $15,920 | $3,250 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $15,920 | $3,250 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $14,710 | $4,450 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $14,710 | $4,450 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $13,740 | $4,050 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $13,740 | $4,050 | $9,690 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $10,720 | $3,270 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $10,720 | $3,270 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $13,600 | $2,390 | $11,210 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.