10557 E 5th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Wagon Wheel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,903 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10557 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $146,976, approximately $143 per square foot. 10557 E 5th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Chastain Brian and Chastain Hayley
Bought by
Nowlin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Brewer Robert Kelsey and Brewer Lauren
Bought by
Chastian Brian and Chastian Hayley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Brewer Robert Kelsey and Brewer Lauren
Bought by
Brewer Robert Kelsey and Brewer Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Brewer Robert Kelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Brumley Nellie
Bought by
Mooney Gregory and Cook Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Properties Llc | $80,070 | None Available | |
| Chastian Brian | $84,000 | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Brewer Robert Kelsey | -- | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Brewer Robert Kelsey | $64,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Mooney Gregory | $72,000 | Frisco Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chastian Brian | $82,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Robert Kelsey | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Gregory | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $11,165 | $1,566 | $9,599 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $10,633 | $1,672 | $8,961 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $10,126 | $1,653 | $8,473 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $9,644 | $1,813 | $7,831 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $9,185 | $1,727 | $7,458 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $9,185 | $1,727 | $7,458 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $9,240 | $1,727 | $7,513 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $9,240 | $1,727 | $7,513 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $9,240 | $1,727 | $7,513 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $9,240 | $1,727 | $7,513 |
| 2015 | $947 | $7,040 | $1,727 | $5,313 |
| 2014 | $938 | $7,040 | $1,727 | $5,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map