10558 County Road 23 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10558 County Road 23, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $573,060, approximately $511 per square foot. 10558 County Road 23 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Bought by
Hillman Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Christopher L | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $587,500 | $318,500 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $534,800 | $289,700 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $500,700 | $247,600 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $513,700 | $253,900 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $343,700 | $199,900 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $347,100 | $212,000 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $346,800 | $226,700 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $341,800 | $226,800 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $349,601 | $243,115 | $106,486 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $319,600 | $224,400 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $269,000 | $186,500 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $269,900 | $186,600 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map