1056 Berkeley Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Flood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,357,000 - $3,314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$1,359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,673,732, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 1056 Berkeley Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Plante Dennis E and Plante Lori L
Bought by
Plante Dennis Edmund and Plante Lori Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plante Dennis Edmund | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,795 | $590,890 | $137,612 | $453,278 |
| 2023 | $7,795 | $567,948 | $132,269 | $435,679 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $556,813 | $129,676 | $427,137 |
| 2021 | $7,314 | $545,897 | $127,134 | $418,763 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $540,301 | $125,831 | $414,470 |
| 2019 | $8,263 | $529,708 | $123,364 | $406,344 |
| 2018 | $8,017 | $519,324 | $120,946 | $398,378 |
| 2017 | $7,844 | $509,142 | $118,575 | $390,567 |
| 2016 | $7,498 | $499,160 | $116,250 | $382,910 |
| 2015 | $7,377 | $491,663 | $114,504 | $377,159 |
| 2014 | $7,198 | $482,034 | $112,262 | $369,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map