1056 County Road 97 Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $195,497 - $354,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 County Road 97, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $274,749, approximately $137 per square foot. 1056 County Road 97 is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and J.Z. George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $13,390 | $995 | $12,395 |
| 2024 | $616 | $13,390 | $995 | $12,395 |
| 2023 | $616 | $13,390 | $995 | $12,395 |
| 2022 | $821 | $10,578 | $845 | $9,733 |
| 2021 | $821 | $10,578 | $845 | $9,733 |
| 2020 | $821 | $10,578 | $845 | $9,733 |
| 2019 | $805 | $10,578 | $845 | $9,733 |
| 2018 | $816 | $10,685 | $845 | $9,840 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $15,254 | $495 | $14,759 |
| 2016 | $131 | $15,254 | $495 | $14,759 |
| 2015 | $131 | $1,256 | $743 | $513 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,565 | $743 | $822 |
Source: Public Records
Map