2131 County Road 97 Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $95,538 - $123,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,042
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 County Road 97, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $109,269, approximately $53 per square foot. 2131 County Road 97 is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and J.Z. George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $6,567 | $1,341 | $5,226 |
| 2024 | $687 | $6,568 | $1,342 | $5,226 |
| 2023 | $689 | $6,587 | $1,361 | $5,226 |
| 2022 | $650 | $6,127 | $1,383 | $4,744 |
| 2021 | $652 | $6,148 | $1,404 | $4,744 |
| 2020 | $655 | $6,171 | $1,427 | $4,744 |
| 2019 | $648 | $6,196 | $1,452 | $4,744 |
| 2018 | $262 | $4,281 | $1,177 | $3,104 |
| 2017 | $296 | $4,612 | $1,508 | $3,104 |
| 2016 | $287 | $4,531 | $1,427 | $3,104 |
| 2015 | $287 | $4,453 | $1,349 | $3,104 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,428 | $1,278 | $3,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,366 | $1,216 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map