1056 Devonshire Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,812,479 - $3,750,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$1,115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Devonshire Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,146,370, approximately $1,115 per square foot. 1056 Devonshire Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Cullington Donna
Bought by
Donna Cullington Separate Property Trust and Cullington Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,555
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,105,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
The Donna Cullington Separate Property T and Cullington Donna
Bought by
Cullington Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,555
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,105,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Cullington Donna M
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Cullington Thomas H
Bought by
Cullington Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Janice S
Bought by
Lewis Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Pagan Dorothy J
Bought by
Lewis Craig and Henry Burce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Jose Pagan and Jose Dorothy J
Bought by
Cullington Thomas H and Cullington Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Cullington Separate Property Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cullington Donna | -- | Lsi | |
| The Donna Cullington Separate Property T | -- | None Available | |
| Cullington Donna M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lewis Craig | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lewis Craig | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cullington Thomas H | $205,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullington Donna | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Cullington Donna M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Craig | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullington Thomas H | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Craig | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,327 | $658,620 | $315,069 | $343,551 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $645,707 | $308,892 | $336,815 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $633,047 | $302,836 | $330,211 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $620,636 | $296,899 | $323,737 |
| 2021 | $6,842 | $608,468 | $291,078 | $317,390 |
| 2020 | $6,748 | $602,230 | $288,094 | $314,136 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $590,423 | $282,446 | $307,977 |
| 2018 | $6,455 | $578,847 | $276,908 | $301,939 |
| 2017 | $6,297 | $567,498 | $271,479 | $296,019 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $556,371 | $266,156 | $290,215 |
| 2015 | $5,997 | $548,015 | $262,159 | $285,856 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $537,281 | $257,024 | $280,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map