1056 Evergreen Ct Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,466 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Evergreen Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $578,867, approximately $338 per square foot. 1056 Evergreen Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2024
Sold by
Colson Roy Clifford
Bought by
Roy Clifford Colson Jr Trust and Colson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Colson Harry
Bought by
Colson Roy Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Colson Rebecca Sue
Bought by
Colson Roy Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2013
Sold by
Colson Dorothy L
Bought by
Revocabl Colson Dorothy Louise and Revocabl Dorothy Louise Colson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Clifford Colson Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colson Roy Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Colson Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Colson Roy Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Revocabl Colson Dorothy Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $136,927 | $40,610 | $96,317 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $134,242 | $39,814 | $94,428 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $131,609 | $39,033 | $92,576 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $129,029 | $38,268 | $90,761 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $126,499 | $37,518 | $88,981 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $125,202 | $37,133 | $88,069 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $122,747 | $36,405 | $86,342 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $120,340 | $35,691 | $84,649 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $117,980 | $34,991 | $82,989 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $115,667 | $34,305 | $81,362 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $113,930 | $33,790 | $80,140 |
| 2014 | $454 | $32,346 | $11,458 | $20,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map