1056 Fallaw Rd Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Fallaw Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $217,931, approximately $125 per square foot. 1056 Fallaw Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Sandhills Primary School, Sandhills Elementary School, and Sandhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Dita Catherine W
Bought by
Keller Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,470
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Hopkins Jennifer
Bought by
Dita Catherine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Hopkins Christopher
Bought by
Hopkins Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Rural Land Development Llc
Bought by
Hopkins Christopher and Hopkins Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Foster Clifton and Prochaska Crystal U
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Bank One
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Tammy | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dita Catherine W | $129,900 | Southeastern Title Company | |
| Hopkins Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Christopher | $1,200 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Tammy | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dita Catherine W | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Dita Catherine W | $127,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $607 | $6,600 | $548 | $6,052 |
| 2023 | $601 | $7,450 | $548 | $6,902 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $7,450 | $548 | $6,902 |
| 2020 | $365 | $786 | $618 | $168 |
| 2019 | $378 | $786 | $618 | $168 |
| 2018 | $366 | $786 | $618 | $168 |
| 2017 | $360 | $786 | $618 | $168 |
| 2016 | $327 | $786 | $618 | $168 |
| 2014 | $310 | $735 | $615 | $120 |
| 2013 | -- | $740 | $620 | $120 |
Source: Public Records
Map