10561 Harrison Ct Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10561 Harrison Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $360,753, approximately $189 per square foot. 10561 Harrison Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Pond Lyndle W and Pond Joyce M
Bought by
Pond Lyndle W and Pond Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Bought by
Pond Lyndle W and Pond Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Lyndle W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pond Lyndle W | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,845 | $110,331 | $20,835 | $89,496 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $99,014 | $18,698 | $80,316 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $90,515 | $17,093 | $73,422 |
| 2021 | $7,407 | $85,030 | $16,057 | $68,973 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $81,941 | $15,474 | $66,467 |
| 2019 | $7,033 | $78,270 | $14,781 | $63,489 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $75,209 | $14,203 | $61,006 |
| 2017 | $6,779 | $72,540 | $13,699 | $58,841 |
| 2016 | $6,502 | $71,376 | $13,479 | $57,897 |
| 2015 | $6,219 | $69,337 | $13,094 | $56,243 |
| 2014 | $5,757 | $68,461 | $12,929 | $55,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map