NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10637 Harrison Ct Roscoe, IL 61073

Estimated Value: $320,886 - $347,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,781 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2025

Last sale price $312,400 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,480 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This well cared for ranch home sits close to Leland Park, the stone bridge trail and Main Street. Large open entry, overlooking Living room with Cathedral ceilings, newer carpet and gas fireplace. Kitchen with optimal cabinets and cabinet space topped off with desk area. Master bedroom and bathroom with windows to private back yard, bathroom with double vanity and walk-in closet space. 1st floor master, 3 car garage, lawn irrigation and composite deck. Unfinished basement is open for ideas and offers rough in for 3rd bathroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Payne

DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475127655 Listed on: 04/11/2025

DICKERSON & NIEMAN

Last Buyer's Agent

John Peterson

Real Broker, LLC License #475130038

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,451

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,781 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

• Deck
  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,451

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Vaults/Cathedral, Window Treatments
  • Road Frontage: City/Town, Hard Surface Road
  • Type: Subdivision
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Additional Room 5: EATING, Dimensions: 13x10.1, On Level: Main
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Exemptions: Owner
  • General Features: Deck, Laundry 1st Floor, Main Floor Primary
  • Legal Description: HARRISON CREEK SUB PT E 1/2 SE 1/4 SEC 33-46-2 LOT 6
  • Lot Acreage: 0.26
  • Lvt Date: 04/11/2025
  • Stove Range Fuel: Gas
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 4588
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: Kinnikinnick
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1781
  • Garage Type Driveway: Asphalt, Attached
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: No
  • Pertinent Facts: This well cared for ranch home sits close to Leland Park, the stone bridge trail and Main Street. Large open entry, overlooking Living room with Cathedral ceilings, newer carpet and gas fireplace. Kitchen with optimal cabinets and cabinet space topped off with desk area. Master bedroom and bathroom with windows to private back yard, bathroom with double vanity and walk-in closet space. 1st floor master, 3 car garage, lawn irrigation and composite deck. Unfinished basement is open for ideas and offers rough in for 3rd bathroom.
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1781
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14.2x14, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13.3x10.4, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 17x10.7, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12.4x11.1
  • Family Room: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 20x16
  • Recreation Room: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick/Stone, Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Taxes: 7451

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Hononegah High
  • School District: Hononegah 207
  • Middle School: Roscoe Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2025
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Schramm Timothy
Bought by
Melcher Family Revocable Trust and Melcher
Seller's Agent
Mark Payne
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
Buyer's Agent
John Peterson
Real Broker, LLC
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$312,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.34%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$339,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Schramm Timothy
Bought by
Schramm Timothy and Schramm Leon R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melcher Family Revocable Trust $312,500 None Listed On Document
Schramm Timothy -- None Listed On Document
Schramm Timothy $192,600 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $312,400 -2.3% $175 / Sq Ft
04/12/2025 04/12/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $319,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,997 $95,807 $17,157 $78,650
2023 $7,451 $85,979 $15,397 $70,582
2022 $7,104 $78,598 $14,075 $64,523
2021 $6,787 $73,835 $13,222 $60,613
2020 $6,660 $71,153 $12,742 $58,411
2019 $6,478 $67,965 $12,171 $55,794
2018 $6,047 $65,307 $11,695 $53,612
2017 $6,277 $62,989 $11,280 $51,709
2016 $5,904 $61,979 $11,099 $50,880
2015 $5,658 $60,209 $10,782 $49,427
2014 $5,237 $59,448 $10,646 $48,802
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202501753

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 04-33-476-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.