5918 Harrison St Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 Harrison St, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $284,288, approximately $165 per square foot. 5918 Harrison St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,389 | $82,747 | $9,519 | $73,228 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $67,886 | $7,810 | $60,076 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $63,773 | $7,337 | $56,436 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $61,456 | $7,070 | $54,386 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $58,703 | $6,753 | $51,950 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $56,407 | $6,489 | $49,918 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $54,405 | $6,259 | $48,146 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $53,533 | $6,159 | $47,374 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $52,004 | $5,983 | $46,021 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $51,346 | $5,907 | $45,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map