5865 Broad St Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5865 Broad St, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $270,452, approximately $222 per square foot. 5865 Broad St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,224 | $75,901 | $9,358 | $66,543 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $62,268 | $7,677 | $54,591 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $58,495 | $7,212 | $51,283 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $56,370 | $6,950 | $49,420 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $53,845 | $6,639 | $47,206 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $51,739 | $6,379 | $45,360 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $49,903 | $6,153 | $43,750 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $49,102 | $6,054 | $43,048 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $47,700 | $5,881 | $41,819 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $47,097 | $5,807 | $41,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map