10576 Marigold Ct Unit 1 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $279,780 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10576 Marigold Ct Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $292,445, approximately $128 per square foot. 10576 Marigold Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Burr Kenneth R and Burr Paula K
Bought by
Robertson Christopher and Robertson Beni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,310
Outstanding Balance
$30,395
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Tim Jones Communities
Bought by
Burr Kenneth R and Burr Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Christopher | $125,300 | -- | |
| Burr Kenneth R | $123,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Christopher | $113,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Burr Kenneth R | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $127,160 | $8,800 | $118,360 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $129,960 | $8,800 | $121,160 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $119,360 | $8,800 | $110,560 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $96,800 | $8,800 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $74,800 | $8,800 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $65,925 | $8,800 | $57,125 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $62,447 | $8,000 | $54,447 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $53,351 | $8,000 | $45,351 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $48,816 | $8,000 | $40,816 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $40,158 | $8,000 | $32,158 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $867 | $30,835 | $8,000 | $22,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map