1058 E Triumph Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 E Triumph, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $441,211, approximately $354 per square foot. 1058 E Triumph is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Rikard Donald Brian and Rikard Sally K
Bought by
Rikard Family Trust and Rikard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Rickard Donald Brian and Rickard Sally K
Bought by
Hansen Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rikard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Ramona | -- | Kootenai Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Ramona | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $428,450 | $165,000 | $263,450 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $418,410 | $155,250 | $263,160 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $435,660 | $172,500 | $263,160 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $480,397 | $172,500 | $307,897 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $310,240 | $115,000 | $195,240 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $247,540 | $90,000 | $157,540 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $228,080 | $80,000 | $148,080 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $200,060 | $65,000 | $135,060 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $178,320 | $48,000 | $130,320 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $163,290 | $40,000 | $123,290 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $148,450 | $34,000 | $114,450 |
| 2013 | $539 | $131,220 | $31,500 | $99,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map