1114 E Triumph Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $548,621
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Triumph, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $532,905, approximately $355 per square foot. 1114 E Triumph is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Garrett Ronald and Garrett Karen
Bought by
Ronald And Karen Garrett Family Trust and Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Rikard Donald Brian and Rikard Sally K
Bought by
Rikard Family Trust and Rikard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Rikard Amanda Kay
Bought by
Garrett Ronald and Garrett Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Rikard Donald Brian and Rikard Sally K
Bought by
Rikard Amanda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Karen Garrett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rikard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrett Ronald | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Rikard Amanda Kay | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrett Ronald | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $526,970 | $165,000 | $361,970 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $509,660 | $155,250 | $354,410 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $526,910 | $172,500 | $354,410 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $587,159 | $172,500 | $414,659 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $377,280 | $115,000 | $262,280 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $331,630 | $90,000 | $241,630 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $306,650 | $80,000 | $226,650 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $239,940 | $65,000 | $174,940 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $194,800 | $48,000 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $178,870 | $40,000 | $138,870 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $166,880 | $34,000 | $132,880 |
| 2013 | $270 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map