1058 Rodeo Queen Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $744,340 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Rodeo Queen Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $763,085, approximately $413 per square foot. 1058 Rodeo Queen Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Mesa Homes
Bought by
Meyers Donald M and Meyers Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,812
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Donald M | $171,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyers Donald M | $174,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $291,126 | $84,967 | $206,159 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $285,418 | $83,301 | $202,117 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $279,822 | $81,668 | $198,154 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $274,336 | $80,067 | $194,269 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $268,958 | $78,498 | $190,460 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $266,202 | $77,694 | $188,508 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $260,983 | $76,171 | $184,812 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $255,867 | $74,678 | $181,189 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $250,851 | $73,214 | $177,637 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $245,933 | $71,779 | $174,154 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $242,240 | $70,701 | $171,539 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $237,496 | $69,317 | $168,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map