Seller's Agent in 2026
Erica Hall
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 640-2981
76 Total Sales
Back on market at no fault to Seller! Welcome to 1058 Spring Meadow Drive in Manteca, where comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades come together in the highly desirable Spring Meadow semi-custom neighborhood. This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a highly functional layout, including a full bedroom and bathroom on the main levelideal for guests or multigenerational living. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a cozy fireplace, private balcony, and a generous walk-in closet. The luxurious en-suite bath features a sunken soaking tub, creating a spa-like experience at home. Warmth and charm flow throughout the home with three wood-burning fireplaces, thoughtfully located in the primary bedroom, living room, and family roomadding character and inviting ambiance to each space. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the home also features a stylish wet bar, updated kitchen, flooring, and recently improved backyard concrete and drainage systems, offering modern touches and added peace of mind. Situated on an expansive 9,900 sq ft lot, the backyard is built for enjoyment with a sparkling pool and low-maintenance landscapingperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Energy efficiency stands out with owned solar, along with a premium LifeSource whole-house water filtration system delivering high-quality water throughout the home. Additional highlights include an oversized three-car garage, a wide driveway with extra parking, and convenient access to shopping and commuter routes. This exceptional property blends elegance, comfort, and functionality in one of Manteca's most sought-after neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Klemm Real Estate License #01428918 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $760,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $476,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $475,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $435,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $380,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $759,999 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Price Changed | $759,999 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $759,999 | -1.3% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $769,999 | +61.8% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $476,000 | -0.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $552,431 | $193,233 | $359,198 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $541,600 | $189,445 | $352,155 |
| 2023 | $5,906 | $530,981 | $185,731 | $345,250 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $520,571 | $182,090 | $338,481 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $510,365 | $178,520 | $331,845 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $505,133 | $176,690 | $328,443 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $495,229 | $173,226 | $322,003 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $485,520 | $169,830 | $315,690 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $436,282 | $124,757 | $311,525 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $427,730 | $122,312 | $305,418 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erica Hall
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 640-2981
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Breanne Bumanlag
Good Neighbor Real Estate
(209) 319-8707
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeff Aksland
Aksland Real Estate
(209) 824-7028
39 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226022632
APN: 208-390-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.