1058 View Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
Hilltop Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,145 - $629,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 View Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $621,536, approximately $406 per square foot. 1058 View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bradley Abraham and Maliyamkono Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,121
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Jones David C and Jones Lashund D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Jones Lashunda D and Jones Lashund D
Bought by
Jones David C and Jones Lashunda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Jones David C
Bought by
Jones David C and Jones Lashund D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Ong Masako S and Ong Marcus
Bought by
Jones David C and Jones Lashunda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Abraham | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $154,653 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones David C | -- | -- | |
| Jones David C | -- | -- | |
| Jones David C | $141,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Abraham | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones David C | $126,900 | |
| Closed | Jones David C | $8,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $290,417 | $129,073 | $161,344 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $284,724 | $126,543 | $158,181 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $279,142 | $124,062 | $155,080 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $273,670 | $121,630 | $152,040 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $268,305 | $119,246 | $149,059 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $260,349 | $115,710 | $144,639 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $255,245 | $113,442 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $250,241 | $111,218 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $245,336 | $109,038 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $241,652 | $107,401 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $236,920 | $105,298 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map