10581 Roxbury Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10581 Roxbury Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $540,297, approximately $416 per square foot. 10581 Roxbury Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Carolee Shoemaker
Bought by
Shoemaker Family 2009 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Shoemaker Carolee
Bought by
Shoemaker Carolee and Shoemaker Family 2009 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Schoemaker Carolee
Bought by
Shoemaker Carolee and Shoemaker Family 2009 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Shoemaker Carolee
Bought by
Shoemaker Carolee and Shoemaker Family 2009 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,075
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Shoemaker Carolee
Bought by
Shoemaker Carolee and Shoemaker Family 2009 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,153
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Shoemaker Carolee
Bought by
Shoemaker Carolee and Shoemaker Family 2009 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Shoemaker Carolee and Watland Carolee
Bought by
Shoemaker Carolee and Halliday Vivian Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,973
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Family 2009 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | None Available | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | None Available | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | None Available | |
| Shoemaker Carolee | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shoemaker Carolee | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoemaker Carolee | $115,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoemaker Carolee | $81,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoemaker Carolee | $98,973 | |
| Closed | Shoemaker Carolee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $193,286 | $48,790 | $144,496 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $189,496 | $47,833 | $141,663 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $185,780 | $46,895 | $138,885 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $182,137 | $45,975 | $136,162 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $178,566 | $45,074 | $133,492 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $176,735 | $44,612 | $132,123 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $173,269 | $43,737 | $129,532 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $169,871 | $42,879 | $126,992 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $166,540 | $42,038 | $124,502 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $163,275 | $41,214 | $122,061 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $160,823 | $40,595 | $120,228 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $157,673 | $39,800 | $117,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map