10583 250th St Onamia, MN 56359
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10583 250th St, Onamia, MN 56359 and is currently estimated at $496,074, approximately $436 per square foot. 10583 250th St is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Brovold David L and Brovold Cynthia R
Bought by
Biniek Ralph P and Biniek Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$249,489
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,585
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biniek Ralph P | $373,182 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biniek Ralph P | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $499,900 | $185,900 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $449,800 | $157,500 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $425,900 | $140,700 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $364,700 | $113,200 | $251,500 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $310,900 | $105,700 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $304,200 | $98,100 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $247,900 | $100,100 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $257,600 | $101,600 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $232,200 | $96,400 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map