10588 E 250th St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10588 E 250th St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $385,303, approximately $188 per square foot. 10588 E 250th St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,162 | $390,500 | $115,000 | $275,500 |
| 2025 | $3,162 | $379,900 | $107,000 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $297,000 | $93,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $297,000 | $93,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $268,600 | $82,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $216,600 | $73,300 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $203,000 | $70,800 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $197,600 | $70,800 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $183,000 | $70,800 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $888 | $161,400 | $55,200 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $886 | $115,400 | $55,200 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $844 | $115,000 | $55,200 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $55,200 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map