10770 E 250th St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $1,802,381
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10770 E 250th St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $1,047,691, approximately $555 per square foot. 10770 E 250th St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Haven L Bauer Revocable Trust and Judy A Bauer Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bauer Austin L and Bauer Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Bauer Haven L
Bought by
Bauer Austin L and Bauer Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Bauer Haven L and Bauer Judy A
Bought by
The Judy A Bauer Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Austin L | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauer Austin L | $184,424 | None Available | |
| The Judy A Bauer Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| The Haven L Bauer Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer Austin L | $457,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,034 | $1,738,400 | $1,370,300 | $368,100 |
| 2025 | $6,034 | $1,686,500 | $1,332,600 | $353,900 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $1,534,100 | $1,207,600 | $326,500 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $1,534,100 | $1,207,600 | $326,500 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $1,261,700 | $966,300 | $295,400 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $1,049,600 | $782,500 | $267,100 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $1,031,500 | $782,500 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $1,053,000 | $822,100 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $974,600 | $762,700 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $957,100 | $762,700 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $952,800 | $762,700 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $953,400 | $762,700 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $947,400 | $762,700 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map