10588 Riverside Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $233,044 - $395,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10588 Riverside Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $313,511, approximately $653 per square foot. 10588 Riverside Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Valentine Julia D
Bought by
Jebbia Scott and Jebbia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Lg Riverfront Investments Llc
Bought by
Valentine James E and Valentine Julia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Don Tuller
Bought by
Roberts Ii Don Tuller
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Jodelle Marguerite
Bought by
Roberts Ii Don Tuller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jebbia Scott | $275,000 | Great American Title | |
| Valentine James E | $275,000 | Land & Mortgage Title Ageny | |
| Roberts Ii Don Tuller | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Ii Don Tuller | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Jodelle Marguerite | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,955 | $36,480 | $23,910 | $12,570 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $36,480 | $23,910 | $12,570 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $43,020 | $10,330 | $32,690 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $43,020 | $10,330 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $25,030 | $10,330 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $25,030 | $10,330 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $25,030 | $10,330 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $21,670 | $9,030 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $21,670 | $9,030 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $21,670 | $9,030 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $21,670 | $9,030 | $12,640 |
| 2013 | $1,439 | $21,670 | $9,030 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map