1059 Klemeyer Cir Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Klemeyer Cir, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $394,029, approximately $358 per square foot. 1059 Klemeyer Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Great Valley Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Elander Elsie June and Elander Elsie
Bought by
Elander Elsie June
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,459
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Notting Hill Associates
Bought by
Elander Elsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,408
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elander Elsie June | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Elander Elsie | $86,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elander Elsie June | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Elander Elsie | $87,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $157,408 | $59,472 | $97,936 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $154,322 | $58,306 | $96,016 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $151,297 | $57,163 | $94,134 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $148,332 | $56,043 | $92,289 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $145,425 | $54,945 | $90,480 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $143,935 | $54,382 | $89,553 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $141,114 | $53,316 | $87,798 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $138,348 | $52,271 | $86,077 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $135,637 | $51,247 | $84,390 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $132,978 | $50,243 | $82,735 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $128,415 | $48,519 | $79,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map