Estimated Value: $238,356 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Millison Place, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $241,339, approximately $151 per square foot. 1059 Millison Place is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Florence Chapel Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Solal Prasanna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,955
Outstanding Balance
$135,236
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$106,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Riverside One Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders South Carolina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solal Prasanna P | $203,940 | None Available | |
| Solal Prasanna P | $203,940 | None Available | |
| Dan Ryan Builders South Carolina Llc | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solal Prasanna P | $152,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $14,076 | $2,003 | $12,073 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $14,076 | $2,003 | $12,073 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $14,076 | $2,003 | $12,073 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $12,240 | $2,040 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $41 | $114 | $114 | $0 |
| 2020 | $41 | $114 | $114 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map