Estimated Value: $798,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 S 925 E, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $914,335, approximately $388 per square foot. 1059 S 925 E is a home with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Livingston Michael G and Livingston Beverly
Bought by
Livingston Michael and Livingston Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,480
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Simonsen Camilla
Bought by
Livingston Michael G and Livingston Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Savannah Portfolio Llc
Bought by
Simonsen Camilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,828
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Michael | -- | Keyland Title | |
| Livingston Michael G | -- | Affiliated First Title Co | |
| Simonsen Camilla | -- | Affiliated First Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingston Michael | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Livingston Michael G | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonsen Camilla | $268,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $443,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $420,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $429,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $426,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $541,600 | $139,400 | $402,200 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $473,400 | $126,700 | $346,700 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $440,900 | $117,000 | $323,900 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $433,600 | $117,000 | $316,600 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $215,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $208,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $190,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map