Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E 1020 S, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $1,216,927, approximately $371 per square foot. 921 E 1020 S is a home with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Auger Jared Kevin
Bought by
Auger Jared K and Auger Katie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,501
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$884,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Savannah Portfolio Llc
Bought by
Auger Jared Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,104
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auger Jared K | -- | Key And Title | |
| Auger Jared Kevin | -- | Affiliated First Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auger Jared K | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auger Jared Kevin | $57,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $675,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $580,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,493 | $558,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $516,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $657,600 | $151,800 | $505,800 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $633,900 | $138,000 | $495,900 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $622,500 | $127,500 | $495,000 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $610,900 | $115,900 | $495,000 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $322,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map