1059 S Perkins Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $240,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 S Perkins Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $195,065, approximately $122 per square foot. 1059 S Perkins Rd is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Columbus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
David Franklin N and Davis Cynthia D
Bought by
Mckinstry Ryan K and Mckinsrty Brittany F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,939
Outstanding Balance
$82,463
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$112,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
David Franklin N and Davis Cynthia D
Bought by
Mckinstry Ryan K and Mckinsrty Brittany F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,939
Outstanding Balance
$82,463
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$112,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Davis Cynthia D and Davis Franklin Neil
Bought by
Davis Cynthia D and Davis Franklin Neil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History