52 Oaks Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $185,534 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,937
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Oaks Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $195,634, approximately $100 per square foot. 52 Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Burrell Jason
Bought by
Jb Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Jb Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Burrell Jason B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Romans Eddie E and Romans Sarah H
Bought by
Hamilton Robert James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,913
Interest Rate
5.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jb Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burrell Jason B | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Robert James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History