1059 W Foster Ave Unit 3F Chicago, IL 60640
Little Vietnam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,714 - $264,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 W Foster Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60640 and is currently estimated at $242,179, approximately $302 per square foot. 1059 W Foster Ave Unit 3F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including William C. Goudy Technology Academy, Senn High School, and St Thomas Of Canterbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Foster Winthrop Llc
Bought by
Adamczyk Marlena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Outstanding Balance
$80,675
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$161,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamczyk Marlena | $173,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamczyk Marlena | $129,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $20,475 | $2,492 | $17,983 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $20,475 | $2,492 | $17,983 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $16,000 | $2,007 | $13,993 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $16,000 | $2,007 | $13,993 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $15,999 | $2,007 | $13,992 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $12,995 | $1,538 | $11,457 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $14,461 | $1,538 | $12,923 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $14,461 | $1,538 | $12,923 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $11,978 | $1,338 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $11,978 | $1,338 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $11,978 | $1,338 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $11,142 | $1,020 | $10,122 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $11,142 | $1,020 | $10,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map