Estimated Value: $398,238 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10590 Pine Needle Cir, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $423,060, approximately $150 per square foot. 10590 Pine Needle Cir is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $54,570 | $6,930 | $47,640 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $48,440 | $5,130 | $43,310 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $48,440 | $5,130 | $43,310 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $48,440 | $5,130 | $43,310 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $48,440 | $5,130 | $43,310 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $42,790 | $5,130 | $37,660 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $42,790 | $5,130 | $37,660 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $42,790 | $5,130 | $37,660 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $42,790 | $5,130 | $37,660 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $42,790 | $5,130 | $37,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,790 | $5,130 | $37,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,790 | $5,130 | $37,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map