Estimated Value: $172,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10565 Pine Needle Cir, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $280,500, approximately $155 per square foot. 10565 Pine Needle Cir is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $3,460 | $3,460 | $0 |
| 2024 | $92 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2023 | $93 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2022 | $78 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2021 | $79 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $81 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $80 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2017 | $79 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2016 | $77 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |