10596 Gramercy Place Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10596 Gramercy Place, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $618,200, approximately $320 per square foot. 10596 Gramercy Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Wardrop Shelley
Bought by
Daniels Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,756
Outstanding Balance
$52,235
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$565,965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Carol | $146,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Carol | $144,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $219,966 | $67,793 | $152,173 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $211,426 | $65,161 | $146,265 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $207,282 | $63,884 | $143,398 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $203,219 | $62,632 | $140,587 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $201,136 | $61,990 | $139,146 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $197,193 | $60,775 | $136,418 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $193,328 | $59,584 | $133,744 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $189,538 | $58,416 | $131,122 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $185,822 | $57,271 | $128,551 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $183,032 | $56,411 | $126,621 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $179,449 | $55,307 | $124,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map