NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $813,000 - $894,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10596 Haverly St, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $853,313, approximately $536 per square foot. 10596 Haverly St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Gidley Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Lau Andy and Quach Paula P
Bought by
Lau Andy and Quach Paula P
Current Estimated Value
$853,313

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,991
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Lau Andy and Quach Paula P
Bought by
Lau Andy and Quach Paula P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2009B
Bought by
Lau Andy and Quach Paula P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Vazquez Gerardo and Vazquez Luz G
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Vazquez Gerardo and Vazquez Luz G
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2009B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Vazquez Luz G
Bought by
Vazquez Gerardo and Vazquez Luz G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Vazquez Gerardo
Bought by
Vazquez Luz G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
11.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Arzate Aida and Vazquez Gerardo
Bought by
Vazquez Gerardo and Vazquez Luz G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,323
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Arzate Aida
Bought by
Arzate Aida and Vazquez Gerardo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Thomson L D
Bought by
Arzate Aida

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
8.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Alfaro Gustavo and Alfaro Gilda C
Bought by
Thomson L D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
8.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lau Andy -- None Available
Lau Andy $370,000 Lsi Title Company
Arch Bay Holdings Llc $360,000 Accommodation
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2009B $396,000 Accommodation
Vazquez Gerardo -- Investors Title Company
Vazquez Luz G -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Vazquez Gerardo -- South Coast Title Company
Arzate Aida -- --
Arzate Aida $127,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Thomson L D $16,805 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lau Andy $236,000
Closed Lau Andy $255,000
Previous Owner Lau Andy $259,000
Previous Owner Vazquez Gerardo $271,000
Previous Owner Vazquez Luz G $209,500
Previous Owner Vazquez Gerardo $128,323
Previous Owner Arzate Aida $120,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,554 $474,020 $258,149 $215,871
2024 $6,554 $464,727 $253,088 $211,639
2023 $6,484 $455,616 $248,126 $207,490
2022 $6,201 $446,683 $243,261 $203,422
2021 $6,282 $437,926 $238,492 $199,434
2019 $6,304 $424,939 $231,419 $193,520
2018 $6,169 $416,608 $226,882 $189,726
2016 $5,908 $400,432 $218,073 $182,359
2015 $5,843 $394,418 $214,798 $179,620
2014 $5,614 $386,693 $210,591 $176,102
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.