105A South Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105A South Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $238,920, approximately $237 per square foot. 105A South Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,043 | $246,800 | $70,700 | $176,100 |
| 2025 | $2,399 | $234,000 | $60,800 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $210,000 | $47,200 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $198,100 | $42,900 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $200,600 | $37,900 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $172,100 | $30,100 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $158,200 | $27,400 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $145,000 | $21,400 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $118,700 | $24,600 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map