106 3rd Ave Chesapeake, OH 45619
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 3rd Ave, Chesapeake, OH 45619 and is currently estimated at $98,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 106 3rd Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Elementary School, Chesapeake Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Cabell Dean and Cabell Virginia
Bought by
Newman Daniel O and Newman Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Daniel O | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $9,877 | $1,330 | $8,547 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,760 | $1,210 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $325 | $9,760 | $1,210 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $323 | $9,760 | $1,210 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $384 | $11,440 | $1,000 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $400 | $11,440 | $1,000 | $10,440 |
| 2019 | $399 | $11,440 | $1,000 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $383 | $10,800 | $950 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $383 | $10,800 | $950 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $341 | $10,800 | $950 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $272 | $8,460 | $950 | $7,510 |
| 2014 | $272 | $8,460 | $950 | $7,510 |
| 2013 | $272 | $8,460 | $950 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map