106 Aborfield Ct Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,613 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Aborfield Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $467,403, approximately $286 per square foot. 106 Aborfield Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Fitzgerald David P and Airasian Lynn A
Bought by
Maley Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,875
Outstanding Balance
$122,847
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Fitzgerald David P and Fitzgerald Cassandra L
Bought by
Fitzgerald David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maley Christina | $197,500 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald David P | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maley Christina | $194,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald David P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $422,732 | $180,000 | $242,732 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $422,732 | $180,000 | $242,732 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $279,067 | $105,000 | $174,067 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $279,067 | $105,000 | $174,067 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $279,067 | $105,000 | $174,067 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $279,067 | $105,000 | $174,067 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $224,357 | $85,000 | $139,357 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $224,357 | $85,000 | $139,357 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $224,357 | $85,000 | $139,357 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $224,357 | $85,000 | $139,357 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $208,732 | $74,000 | $134,732 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $208,732 | $74,000 | $134,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map