106 Azalea Cove Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Azalea Cove, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $422,932, approximately $186 per square foot. 106 Azalea Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Lister Homerbuilders Llc
Bought by
Bragg Darryl J L and Bragg Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Darryl J L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bragg Darryl J L | $27,200 | |
| Open | Bragg Darryl J L | $201,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |