106 Beth St Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $280,602 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,660
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Beth St, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $320,901, approximately $120 per square foot. 106 Beth St is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $16,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $16,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $757 | $14,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $749 | $14,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $749 | $14,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $749 | $14,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $753 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $13,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $731 | $13,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $13,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,549 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map