106 Brookbend Ct Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Brookbend Ct, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $280,559, approximately $162 per square foot. 106 Brookbend Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Richard M
Bought by
Yearwood David Eugene and Yearwood Stephanie King
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,936
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$276,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Duncan Judith
Bought by
Duncan Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearwood David Eugene | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Duncan Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yearwood David Eugene | $5,000 | |
| Open | Yearwood David Eugene | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $6,440 | $1,470 | $4,970 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $5,600 | $1,150 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $5,600 | $1,150 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $969 | $5,600 | $1,150 | $4,450 |
| 2021 | $970 | $5,600 | $1,150 | $4,450 |
| 2020 | $898 | $4,870 | $1,000 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $899 | $4,870 | $1,000 | $3,870 |
| 2018 | $897 | $4,870 | $1,000 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | $897 | $4,870 | $1,000 | $3,870 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $121,740 | $25,000 | $96,740 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $121,740 | $25,000 | $96,740 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $120,520 | $21,500 | $99,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map