106 Dickson St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $118,397 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Dickson St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $130,599, approximately $86 per square foot. 106 Dickson St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Marshall Junior High School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Early Graduation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Hall Shirley I
Bought by
Allen Clifton and Allen Velma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Clifton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $105,560 | $2,950 | $102,610 |
| 2024 | $729 | $38,520 | $2,950 | $35,570 |
| 2023 | $661 | $36,510 | $2,950 | $33,560 |
| 2022 | $727 | $35,860 | $2,950 | $32,910 |
| 2021 | $670 | $31,110 | $2,950 | $28,160 |
| 2020 | $601 | $27,890 | $2,950 | $24,940 |
| 2019 | $620 | $27,890 | $2,950 | $24,940 |
| 2018 | $620 | $27,890 | $2,950 | $24,940 |
| 2017 | $620 | $27,890 | $2,950 | $24,940 |
| 2016 | $615 | $27,660 | $2,950 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $514 | $27,450 | $2,950 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $416 | $27,450 | $2,950 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map