809 Herbert St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated payment $886/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Two Living Areas
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Take a look at this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2011 that offers the perfect mix of comfort, character, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find two living areas, giving you flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or creating the perfect work-from-home setup. The home features custom arches and thoughtful design details that add warmth and personality throughout. The inviting front porch is the perfect place to unwind, while the functional layout makes everyday living easy with room for everyone. It is located just minutes from ETBU and right off Highway 80. Schedule your appointment to view this home today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2011
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 54x120
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Pier And Beam
Interior Spaces
- 1,820 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Two Living Areas
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R000019015
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $112,990 | $710 | $112,280 |
| 2024 | $874 | $46,170 | $710 | $45,460 |
| 2023 | $807 | $44,600 | $710 | $43,890 |
| 2022 | $887 | $43,730 | $710 | $43,020 |
| 2021 | $915 | $42,490 | $710 | $41,780 |
| 2020 | $679 | $31,550 | $710 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $716 | $32,240 | $710 | $31,530 |
| 2018 | $724 | $32,580 | $710 | $31,870 |
| 2017 | $731 | $32,920 | $710 | $32,210 |
| 2016 | $931 | $41,920 | $710 | $41,210 |
| 2015 | $771 | $41,170 | $710 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $583 | $38,440 | $710 | $37,730 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20263067
APN: R000019015
- 804 Evans St
- TBD N Grove St
- 1101 N Fulton St
- 1102 Elm St
- 304 N Allen Blvd
- 1104 N Bolivar St
- 303 S Carter St
- 202 S Allen Blvd
- 500 E Austin St
- 110 Acorn Dr
- 1508 Grafton St
- 505 E Houston St
- 603 E Grand Ave
- 1904 Spring St
- 507 E Houston St
- 515 E Houston St
- 2001 Palestine St
- 503 Cypress St
- 700 Ward St
- 1509 South St
- 2107 W Pinecrest Dr
- 1975 Kings Rd
- 101 Country Club Dr
- 4500 Victory Dr
- 200 Cowles St
- 106 Velvin Dr Unit B
- 402 Willow St
- 271 Lawrence Rd Unit A
- 5927 E Highway 80
- 3401 E Marshall Ave
- 2824 E Hwy 80
- 1805 E Loop 281
- 3105 Mesa Dr Unit Mission Creek
- 3109 Mesa Dr
- 2114 E Marshall Ave Unit 218
- 2114 E Marshall Ave Unit 204
- 2006 Jane St Unit F
- 2006 Jane St Unit H
- 2006 Jane St Unit B
- 1507 N Eastman Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.