NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Doyle St Butler, KY 41006

Estimated Value: $58,000 - $192,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2023

Last sale price $60,000

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $757 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of June 2023

4 Bedroom Home in Butler- Corner Lot with Barn - Selling AS IS with all contents - Will not go FHA - Located in Flood Plain

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Heap

Plum Tree Realty License #242115 Listed on: 05/25/2023

Plum Tree Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Hurley

Weichert Realtors-R.E. 1790 License #220471

Weichert Realtors-R.E. 1790

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 14,898 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Block And Beam Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 038-20-01-023.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Size: .34
  • Directions: East Mill to Taylor to Right on Doyle Street Home on Right
  • Architectural Style: Other, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Northern Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Sharp Middle School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Pendleton High
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: .34
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Room Type:Family Room4: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: Yes
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Acres: 0.342
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Square Feet: 14898.0
  • Architecture:Traditional: Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 038-20-01-023.00
  • Foundation:Block4: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Available: Yes
  • Cooling:None9: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Family Room Features:See Remarks6: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:See Remarks41: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:See Remarks8: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features:See Remarks16: Yes
  • Appliances:See Remarks32: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Construction Materials:Block3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Other9: Yes

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northern Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Pendleton Co Public
  • High School: Pendleton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sharp Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14898.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2023
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Jessica Hurley
Weichert Realtors-R.E. 1790
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-7.69%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$130,992

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,992
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2021
Closed on
May 11, 2021
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-23.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Steven F $60,000 American Homeland Title
Taylor Steven F $60,000 American Homeland Title
Ruble Jensen $50,000 Sojourners Title Agency
Ruble Jensen $50,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ruble Jensen $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $60,000 -7.7% --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 For Sale $65,000 +30.0% --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Sold $50,000 -16.5% -- View Prior Sale
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Price Changed $59,900 -7.8% --
03/06/2021 03/06/21 For Sale $65,000 -- --
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $746 $60,000 $0 $0
2024 $754 $60,000 $0 $0
2023 $645 $50,000 $0 $0
2022 $657 $50,000 $0 $0
2021 $540 $40,000 $0 $0
2020 $546 $40,000 $0 $0
2019 $553 $40,000 $0 $0
2018 $548 $40,000 $0 $0
2017 $537 $40,000 $0 $0
2016 $526 $40,000 $8,600 $31,400
2015 $525 $40,000 $8,600 $31,400
2013 $374 $40,000 $0 $0
2010 $374 $40,000 $8,600 $31,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 613877

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 038-20-01-023.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.