NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,298 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2024

Last sale price $260,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,705 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of August 2024

All offers to be submitted via dotloop by Friday 5/24 at 7pm. Discover the charm of 106 Dusk Court! This meticulously cared-for ranch boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious 2-car garage. Step into the inviting open layout, complete with a sizable living area flowing seamlessly into the updated kitchen and dining space, equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and full bath, while the additional bedrooms and bathrooms provide ample space and comfort. Outside, the expansive fenced yard includes a generous deck and handy storage shed, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Conveniently situated near McLelland Circle and Lemons Mill, this home offers easy access to Downtown Georgetown, Kroger, and more. Don't miss out on this swiftly moving opportunity!. Seller additions:
- Epoxied Countertops
- Updated "Farmhouse" Kitchen Sink
- Painted Cabinets
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- LVP Flooring throughout Living Room, Kitchen, & Foyer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Hansen

The Jury Group Realtors Listed on: 05/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Fields

Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,298 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 192-10-115.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1298.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Slab: Yes
  • Fencing:Privacy: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 1298.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.16
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • List Price: 249900.0
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • View: Neighborhood
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lemons Mill
  • High School: Great Crossing
  • Middle or Junior School: Georgetown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Parcel Number: 192-10-115.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2024
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.04%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$283,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,474
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,495
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,979

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2019
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Roggenkamp William P and Roggenkamp Sharon A
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2017
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Hollon Heather Mckay
Bought by
Roggenkamp William P and Roggenkamp Sharon A
Seller's Agent
Christine Hall
Christine Hall, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Emily Miller
Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$165,900
Sold Price
$165,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.03%
Original Mortgage
$132,720
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2015
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.54%
Original Mortgage
$143,856
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Brester Homes Of Kentucky Llc
Bought by
Graves Alyce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Brester Land Company Llc
Bought by
Brester Homes Of Kentucky Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Sandra Cristina $260,000 None Listed On Document
Sanchez Sandra Cristina $260,000 None Listed On Document
Dillon Corey H $175,000 None Available
Roggenkamp William P $165,900 Attorney
Hollon Heather Mckay $139,900 Attorney
Graves Alyce $135,900 Advanced Land Title Of Lexin
Brester Homes Of Kentucky Llc $205,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Sandra Cristina $160,000
Closed Sanchez Sandra Cristina $160,000
Previous Owner Dillon Corey H $169,750
Previous Owner Roggenkamp William P $132,720
Previous Owner Hollon Heather Mckay $143,856
Previous Owner Graves Alyce $13,500
Previous Owner Graves Alyce $108,720
Previous Owner Brester Homes Of Kentucky Llc $108,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Sold $260,000 +4.0% $200 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Sale $249,900 +42.8% $193 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Sold $175,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2019 06/10/19 For Sale $175,000 +5.5% $138 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Sold $165,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2017 08/20/17 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2017 08/19/17 For Sale $165,900 +18.6% $127 / Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $139,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2015 07/18/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,316 $260,000 $0 $0
2024 $1,904 $211,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,850 $204,000 $33,000 $171,000
2022 $1,558 $183,200 $33,000 $150,200
2021 $1,649 $175,000 $33,000 $142,000
2020 $1,504 $175,000 $33,000 $142,000
2019 $1,448 $175,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,440 $165,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,220 $139,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,126 $139,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,043 $130,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,080 $130,300 $0 $0
2011 $83 $133,400 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 24009082

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 192-10-115.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.