106 E 32nd St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E 32nd St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $173,872, approximately $130 per square foot. 106 E 32nd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Kenton Circuit Count
Bought by
Waterside Tax Service Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Macario Gudiel Omar Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Pulliam M L
Bought by
Sterling Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterside Tax Service Company Llc | $832 | None Listed On Document | |
| Macario Gudiel Omar Ramirez | $18,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Macario Gudiel Omar Ramirez | $18,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |