112 E 32nd St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $148,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 32nd St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $125,062, approximately $110 per square foot. 112 E 32nd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Redix Robert L and Baker Jana Sue
Bought by
Stone Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,823
Outstanding Balance
$55,228
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Redix Robert L
Bought by
Redix Robert L and Baker Jana Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Rita | $63,000 | Priority National Title | |
| Redix Robert L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Rita | $61,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $78,700 | $5,000 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $78,700 | $5,000 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $78,700 | $5,000 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $78,700 | $5,000 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $63,000 | $5,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $63,000 | $5,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $386 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $419 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $424 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $536 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map